(contents) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| '''O'Grady's Irish title''' | | '''O'Grady's Irish title''' | ||
| '''MS''' | | '''MS''' | ||
| | | '''Text on *''selgā''''' | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| ''Aided Diarmada meic Cherbaill'' | | ''Aided Diarmada meic Cherbaill'' | ||
| (Egerton 1782, f. 37, col. 1) | | (Egerton 1782, f. 37, col. 1) | ||
| ''[[Aided Diarmata meic Cerbaill I]]'' | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
Line 76: | Line 77: | ||
| ''Aided Fergusa meic Léide'' | | ''Aided Fergusa meic Léide'' | ||
| (Egerton 1782, f. 30b, co. 1) | | (Egerton 1782, f. 30b, co. 1) | ||
| ''[[Aidedh Ferghusa meic Léide]]'' | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
Line 100: | Line 102: | ||
| ''Leighes coise Chéin'' | | ''Leighes coise Chéin'' | ||
| (Egerton 1781, f. 147, col. 1) | | (Egerton 1781, f. 147, col. 1) | ||
| ''[[Leighes Coise Chéin mheic Mhaeilmuaid meic Bhrain]]'' | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
Line 120: | Line 123: | ||
| ''Aided mac nEchach'' | | ''Aided mac nEchach'' | ||
| (Leabhar Breac, p. 163beta) | | (Leabhar Breac, p. 163beta) | ||
| ''[[Aided Echach meic Maireda]]'' | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| ''Aided Crimthainn meic Fidaig ocus trí mac Echach muigmedóin'' | |||
| | |||
| ''[[Aided Chrimthaind maic Fhidaig ⁊ Trí mac Echach Muigmedóin]]'' | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
Line 136: | Line 145: | ||
| ''Mionannala'' | | ''Mionannala'' | ||
| (Egerton 1781, f. 57) | | (Egerton 1781, f. 57) | ||
| includes ''[[Aided Rogallaig meic Fuatach]]'' | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" |
Revision as of 16:41, 2 February 2011
OʼGrady, Standish Hayes [ed. and tr.], Silva Gadelica, 2 vols, London: Williams & Norgate, 1892.
page url: https://codecs.vanhamel.nl/O%27Grady_1892
redirect: https://codecs.vanhamel.nl/Special:Redirect/page/147
numerical alternative: https://codecs.vanhamel.nl/index.php?curid=147
page ID: 147
page ID tracker: https://codecs.vanhamel.nl/index.php?title=Show:ID&id=147
Online resources
Internet ArchiveProperty "InternetArchive" (as page type) with input value "http://www.archive.org/search.php?query=Silva%20Gadelica" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
Contents
O'Grady's Irish title | MS | Text on *selgā |
Betha Chiaráin tSaighre | (Egerton 112, f. 513) | |
Betha Mholaise | (Add. 18205, f. 1) | |
Betha Mhaignenn | (Egerton 91, f. 49, col. 1) | |
Betha Chellaig | (Leabhar Breac, p. 272, col. 2) | |
Áed baclám | (Book of Lismore, f. 93, col. 1) | |
Aided Diarmada meic Cherbaill | (Egerton 1782, f. 37, col. 1) | Aided Diarmata meic Cerbaill I |
Geinemain Aeda Shláine | (LU, p. 52a) | |
Tochmarc Becfhola | (Egerton 1781, f. 150b, col. 1) | |
Caenchomrac | (Book of Lismore, f. 143b, col. 1) | |
Tesmolad Cormaic meic Airt | {Egerton 1782, f. 24b, col. 2) | |
Airem muintiri Fhinn | (Egerton 1782, f. 24b, col. 2) | |
Agallamh na Senórach | (Book of Lismore, f. 159, col. 1) | |
Aided Echach mheic Mhaireda | (LU, p. 39a) | |
Aided Fergusa meic Léide | (Egerton 1782, f. 30b, co. 1) | Aidedh Ferghusa meic Léide |
Coimpert Cormaic meic Airt | (Leabhar Breac p. 260a) | |
Sidh Fiachna | (Book of Lismore, f. 125, col. 1) | |
In Gilla decair | (Add. 34119, p. 113) | |
In Cetharnach Caoilriabach | (Add. 18747, f. 64) | |
Bodach in chóta lachtna | (Egerton 154, f. 7b) | |
Leighes coise Chéin | (Egerton 1781, f. 147, col. 1) | Leighes Coise Chéin mheic Mhaeilmuaid meic Bhrain |
Bruidhen chéise Chorainn | (Add. 18747, f. 75b) | |
Fotha chatha Mhucrama | (Book of Leinster, p. 288a) | |
Cath Chrinna | (Book of Lismore, f. 121, col. 1) | |
Echtra mac nEchach | (Leabhar Breac, p. 265a) | |
Aided mac nEchach | (Leabhar Breac, p. 163beta) | Aided Echach meic Maireda |
Aided Crimthainn meic Fidaig ocus trí mac Echach muigmedóin | Aided Chrimthaind maic Fhidaig ocus Trí mac Echach Muigmedóin | |
Bruiden bheg na hAlmaine | (Add. 18747, f. 99) | |
Echtra Thaidg meic Chéin | (Book of Lismore) | |
Boramha | (Book of Leinster, p. 295a) | |
Mionannala | (Egerton 1781, f. 57) | includes Aided Rogallaig meic Fuatach |
Inghen ríg Ghréc | (Book of Leinster, p. 279a) | |
Echtra Ambacuc | (Book of Leinster, p. 274a) |