No edit summary |
(contents) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
===Online resources=== | ===Online resources=== | ||
<section begin=Links />[[InternetArchive::http://www.archive.org/search.php?query=Silva%20Gadelica|Internet Archive]]<section end=Links/> | <section begin=Links />[[InternetArchive::http://www.archive.org/search.php?query=Silva%20Gadelica|Internet Archive]]<section end=Links/> | ||
===Contents=== | |||
{| | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| '''O'Grady's Irish title''' | |||
| '''MS''' | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| ''Betha Chiaráin tSaighre'' | |||
| (Egerton 112, f. 513) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| ''Betha Mholaise'' | |||
| (Add. 18205, f. 1) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| ''Betha Mhaignenn'' | |||
| (Egerton 91, f. 49, col. 1) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| ''Betha Chellaig'' | |||
| (Leabhar Breac, p. 272, col. 2) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| ''Áed baclám'' | |||
| (Book of Lismore, f. 93, col. 1) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| ''Aided Diarmada meic Cherbaill'' | |||
| (Egerton 1782, f. 37, col. 1) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| ''Geinemain Aeda Shláine'' | |||
| (LU, p. 52a) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| ''Tochmarc Becfhola'' | |||
| (Egerton 1781, f. 150b, col. 1) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| ''Caenchomrac'' | |||
| (Book of Lismore, f. 143b, col. 1) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| ''Tesmolad Cormaic meic Airt'' | |||
| {Egerton 1782, f. 24b, col. 2) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| ''Airem muintiri Fhinn'' | |||
| (Egerton 1782, f. 24b, col. 2) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| ''Agallamh na Senórach'' | |||
| (Book of Lismore, f. 159, col. 1) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| ''Aided Echach mheic Mhaireda'' | |||
| (LU, p. 39a) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| ''Aided Fergusa meic Léide'' | |||
| (Egerton 1782, f. 30b, co. 1) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| ''Coimpert Cormaic meic Airt'' | |||
| (Leabhar Breac p. 260a) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| ''Sidh Fiachna'' | |||
| (Book of Lismore, f. 125, col. 1) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| ''In Gilla decair'' | |||
| (Add. 34119, p. 113) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| ''In Cetharnach Caoilriabach'' | |||
| (Add. 18747, f. 64) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| ''Bodach in chóta lachtna'' | |||
| (Egerton 154, f. 7b) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| ''Leighes coise Chéin'' | |||
| (Egerton 1781, f. 147, col. 1) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| ''Bruidhen chéise Chorainn'' | |||
| (Add. 18747, f. 75b) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| ''Fotha chatha Mhucrama'' | |||
| (Book of Leinster, p. 288a) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| ''Cath Chrinna'' | |||
| (Book of Lismore, f. 121, col. 1) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| ''Echtra mac nEchach'' | |||
| (Leabhar Breac, p. 265a) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| ''Aided mac nEchach'' | |||
| (Leabhar Breac, p. 163beta) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| ''Bruiden bheg na hAlmaine'' | |||
| (Add. 18747, f. 99) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| ''Echtra Thaidg meic Chéin'' | |||
| (Book of Lismore) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| ''Boramha'' | |||
| (Book of Leinster, p. 295a) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| ''Mionannala'' | |||
| (Egerton 1781, f. 57) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| ''Inghen ríg Ghréc'' | |||
| (Book of Leinster, p. 279a) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| ''Echtra Ambacuc'' | |||
| (Book of Leinster, p. 274a) | |||
|} |
Revision as of 16:04, 2 February 2011
OʼGrady, Standish Hayes [ed. and tr.], Silva Gadelica, 2 vols, London: Williams & Norgate, 1892.
page url: https://codecs.vanhamel.nl/O%27Grady_1892
redirect: https://codecs.vanhamel.nl/Special:Redirect/page/147
numerical alternative: https://codecs.vanhamel.nl/index.php?curid=147
page ID: 147
page ID tracker: https://codecs.vanhamel.nl/index.php?title=Show:ID&id=147
Online resources
Internet ArchiveProperty "InternetArchive" (as page type) with input value "http://www.archive.org/search.php?query=Silva%20Gadelica" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
Contents
O'Grady's Irish title | MS | |
Betha Chiaráin tSaighre | (Egerton 112, f. 513) | |
Betha Mholaise | (Add. 18205, f. 1) | |
Betha Mhaignenn | (Egerton 91, f. 49, col. 1) | |
Betha Chellaig | (Leabhar Breac, p. 272, col. 2) | |
Áed baclám | (Book of Lismore, f. 93, col. 1) | |
Aided Diarmada meic Cherbaill | (Egerton 1782, f. 37, col. 1) | |
Geinemain Aeda Shláine | (LU, p. 52a) | |
Tochmarc Becfhola | (Egerton 1781, f. 150b, col. 1) | |
Caenchomrac | (Book of Lismore, f. 143b, col. 1) | |
Tesmolad Cormaic meic Airt | {Egerton 1782, f. 24b, col. 2) | |
Airem muintiri Fhinn | (Egerton 1782, f. 24b, col. 2) | |
Agallamh na Senórach | (Book of Lismore, f. 159, col. 1) | |
Aided Echach mheic Mhaireda | (LU, p. 39a) | |
Aided Fergusa meic Léide | (Egerton 1782, f. 30b, co. 1) | |
Coimpert Cormaic meic Airt | (Leabhar Breac p. 260a) | |
Sidh Fiachna | (Book of Lismore, f. 125, col. 1) | |
In Gilla decair | (Add. 34119, p. 113) | |
In Cetharnach Caoilriabach | (Add. 18747, f. 64) | |
Bodach in chóta lachtna | (Egerton 154, f. 7b) | |
Leighes coise Chéin | (Egerton 1781, f. 147, col. 1) | |
Bruidhen chéise Chorainn | (Add. 18747, f. 75b) | |
Fotha chatha Mhucrama | (Book of Leinster, p. 288a) | |
Cath Chrinna | (Book of Lismore, f. 121, col. 1) | |
Echtra mac nEchach | (Leabhar Breac, p. 265a) | |
Aided mac nEchach | (Leabhar Breac, p. 163beta) | |
Bruiden bheg na hAlmaine | (Add. 18747, f. 99) | |
Echtra Thaidg meic Chéin | (Book of Lismore) | |
Boramha | (Book of Leinster, p. 295a) | |
Mionannala | (Egerton 1781, f. 57) | |
Inghen ríg Ghréc | (Book of Leinster, p. 279a) | |
Echtra Ambacuc | (Book of Leinster, p. 274a) |